MENU

2017 Track – Start List

  3000m MEN Open  
No.  ATHLETE CLUB
176 Paul Moloney  Mallow AC
177 Chris O’Sullivan USA
178 Kevin O’Brien East Cork AC
179 Conor McCauley Leevale AC
180 Anthony Mannix Leevale AC
181 Eric Curran Leevale AC
182 Mark Walsh Leevale AC
183 Mark Cronin St Finbarrs AC
184 Chris Mintern Leevale AC
185 John Collins Skibbereen AC
186 Michael McCabe USA
187 Eoin Strutt Raheny Shamrock AC
188 Johnny Daly Mullingar Harriers
189 Stephen Nea Mullingar Harriers
190 Daniel Scully  Raheny Shamrock AC
191 Fergal Curtin Youghal
192 Oliver Korfitsen Denmark
193 Denis Coughlan St Finbarrs

 

InterFirm Relay RACE 1
No.  LANE COMPANY
1 1 PWC
2 2 Grant Thornton
3 3 Horton Works
4 4 Johnson Controls A
5 5 Johnson Controls B
6 6 GE Healthcare B
7 7 Prison Officers
8 8 Cork Airport

 

InterFirm Relay RACE 1
No.  LANE COMPANY
9 1 Defence Forces
10 2 GE Healthcare A
11 3 Keen On Sports
12 4 CIT
13 5 Zenith Technologies
14 6 Tramore Park
15 7 Johnson & Perrott

 

     800m JUNIOR WOMEN      
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH Club PB
151 5 Sophie O’Sullivan 2001 Ballymore/Cobh AC 2.10.00
152 4 Jo Keane 2000 Ennis Track 2.12.20
153 6 Avril Deegan 1998 Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & District 2.17.35
155 3 Alyce O Connor 2001 Kenmare AC 2.24.87
156 2 Lucy Holmes 2002 West Waterford AC  

 

   1500m JUNIOR MEN      
No.  ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH Club PB
126 Diarmuid McKeown 1999 Dunleer AC 4.04.64
127 Cormac Dalton 1998 Mullingar Harriers 4.04.76
128 Matthew Murnane 1998 Leevale AC 4.06.57
129 Cian Kelly 2000 St Abbans AC 4.08.56
130 Shay McEvoy 2001 Kilkenny City Harriers 4.08.88
131 Jake McCarthy 2001 Youghal AC 4.09.13
132 Eanna Folan 1999 Galway City Harriers 4.11.34
133 James Frizzell 1998 Galway City Harriers 4.11.45
134 Patrick O Rourke 1999 Ennis Track 4.12.12
135 Niall Blackwell 1999 West Waterford AC 4.13.12
136 Ben Smith 2000 Leevale AC 4.13.45
137 James Murray Good 1998 Old Abbey AC 4.13.83
138 Frank O Brien 2001 Midleton AC 4.14.50
139 Luke Devine 1998 North Cork AC 4.15.54
140 Chris O Reilly 2001 Togher AC 4.16.06
141 Aedan Rogers 2000 United Striders 4.16.20
142 Cian O Riordan 2001 West Waterford AC 4.16.45
143 Luke Brennan 2001 Waterford AC 4.16.56
144 Jake Bagge 2001 Ferrybank AC 4.16.78
145 Killian Nolan 2000 Youghal AC 4.17.32
146 Damien Madigan 2000 North Cork AC 4.17.51
147 Oisin Lyons 2000 Craughwell AC 4.19.67
148 James Kearney 2001 Kilkenny City Harriers 4.19

 

    Sonia 3k Challenge Relay
No.  LANE TEAM
1  1 Leevale AC Team 1
2  2 Dooneen AC
3  3 Carraig na bhFear AC
4  4 Leevale AC Team 2
5  5 Imokilly Team 1
6  6 West Cork
7  7 Imokilly Team 2

 

     100m WOMEN RACE 1        
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
238 3 Sarah Murray 1992 IRL 11.69 11.85
239 4 Christy Ihunaegbo 1985 CAN 12.62  
237 5 Niamh Whelan 1990 IRL 11.63 11.64
236 6 Kimberly Baptiste 1992 GBR 11.62 11.62

 

     100m WOMEN RACE 2        
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
234 1 Gemma Acheampong 1993 GHA  11.43 11.62
229 2 Flings Owusu-Agyapong 1988 GHA  11.26 11.27
227 3 Jodie Williams 1993 GBR 11.18  
226 4 Barbara Pierre 1987 USA 10.85 10.99
228 5 Crystal Emmanuel 1991 CAN 11.20 11.20
230 6 Alexis Love 1991 USA 11.28 11.77
233 7 Phil Healy 1994 IRL 11.36  
235 8 Rachel Miller 1990 GBR 11.45 11.45

 

     100m MEN RACE 1        
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
290 1 Jonathan Browne 1983 GBR 10.43 10.79
291 2 Yoshihiro Someya 1998 JPN 10.46 10.46
285 3 Lebokeng Sesele 1990 RSA 10.21 10.38
288 4 Leon Reid 1994 GBR 10.33 10.33
286 5 Ippei TAKEDA 1997 JPN 10.27 10.36
287 6 Aidan Sayers 1983 GBR 10.32 10.53
289 7 Seth Boomsma 1992 USA 10.40 10.52
292 8 Ari Bragi Karason 1989 ISL 10.54 10.54
293 TBA Robert Bennett 1993 IRL 10.84 10.84

 

     100m MEN RACE 2        
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
278 1 Simon Magakwe 1986 RSA 9.98 10.21
283 2 Emmanuel Matadi 1991 LBR 10.14 10.19
280 3 Ramon Gittens 1987 BAR 10.02 10.16
276 4 Sydney SIAME 1997 ZAM 9.87 9.87
279 5 Sean McLean 1992 USA 10.01 10.13
281 6 Alonso Edward 1989 PAN 10.02  
284 7 Ryan Shields 1983 JAM 10.16 10.16
282 8 Everton Clarke 1992 JAM 10.08 10.12

 

    400m Hurdles     
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH CLUB PB SB
313 1 Diarmuid Clancy    IRL    
309 2 Timmy Crowe 1991 WAL 51.24 54.30
312 3 Paul Bennett 1992 ENG 51.55 51.75
308 4 Curtis Beach 1990 USA 49.83 49.83
301 5 Javier Culson 1984 PUR 47.72 48.76
302 6 Niall Flannery 1991 GBR 48.80 51.16
307 7 Cameron French 1992 NZL 49.72 49.97
310 8 Eoin Power 1993 IRL 55.53 55.53

 

    800m WOMEN        
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
61 1 Ellen Schaef 1990 NZL 2.05.30 2.05.30
52 2 Dana Mecke 1987 USA 2.00.76 2.01.73
53 2 Cecilia Barowski 1992 USA 2.00.90 2.00.90
54 3 Ceā€™Aira Brown 1993 USA 2.01.10 2.01.10
55 3 Selma Kajan 1991 AUS 2.01.27 2.04.89
56 4 Kenyetta IYEVBELE 1992 USA 2.01.68 2.01.68
63 5 Ellie Hartnett 1992 IRL 2.08.00 2.08.00
58 6 Alena Brooks 1991 TTO 2.02.71 2.02.71
59 6 Mhairi Hendry 1996 SCO 2.03.37 2.03.37
51 7 Laura Roesler  1991 USA 1.59.04 1.59.54
62 8 Louise Shanahan  (PACE) 1997 IRL 2.08. 04 2.08. 04
64 8 Hannah England 1987 ENG 1.59.66 2.04.40

 

    800m MEN        
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
37 1 Mehretab MERCH   ETH 1.48.22  
30 2 Jan Kubista 1990 CZE 1.46.16 1.47.61
27 3 Charles Jock 1989 USA 1.44.33 1.46.54
32 4 Antonio Mascoll 1993 BAR 1.47.00 1.47.68
33 5 Chris Giesting 1992 USA 1.47.16 1.47.16
26 6 Michael Rimmer 1986 GBR 1.43.89 1.46.72
28 7 Luke Mathews 1995 AUS 1.45.16 1.46.44
39 7 Neil Gourley  1995 GBR 01:48.0 01:48.0
36 8 Elliot Slade  (PACE) 1994 GBR 1.47.70  
38 8 Garrett O’Toole 1996 USA 01:49.1 01:50.3

 

  3000m WOMEN        
No.  ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
101 Nicole Tully 1986 USA 8.54.28 8.54.28
102 Marielle Hall 1992 USA 8.54.48 8.55.55
103 Lauren Paquette 1986 USA 8.57.78i 9.03.95
104 Victoria Mitchell 1982 AUS 8.58.42 9.06.00
105 Alycia Cridebring   USA 9.03.11 9.03.11
106 Sarah Pagano 1991 USA 9.04.53 9.04.53
107 Camille Buscomb 1990 NZL 9.05.24 9.08.74
108 Erica Digby 1989 CAN 9.07.00  
109 Sakiho TSUTSUI 1996 JPN 9.07.43  
110 Elaina Balouris 1991 USA 9.10.41  
111 Charlotte Arter 1991 GBR 9.11.79 9.11.79
112 Hisami Ishii 1995 JPN 9.14.20  
113 Kinsey Gomez 1992 USA 9.17.17  
114 Michelle Finn 1989 IRL 9.18.34 9.12.61i
115 Kasumi NISHIHARA 1989 JPN 9.12.97 9.12.97
116 Maja Alm 1988 DEN 9.20.63  
117 Rachel Cliff 1988 CAN 9.21.29i 9.21.29i
118 Rachael Smyth 1993 IRL 9.33.77i 9.33.77i
120 Ciara Durkin 1986 IRL 9.22.70 9.40.8i
121 Sheila Reid 1989 CAN 8.44.02  

 

  3000m MEN        
No.  ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
76 Collis Bermingham 1984 AUS 7.35.45  
78 Brandon Doughty 1993 USA 7.47.47 7.47.47
79 Joe Stilin 1989 USA 7.49.64 7.54.05
80 Reid Bucchanan   USA 7.52.49  
81 Julian Oakley 1993 NZL 7.54.10i 7.54.10i
83 Jordan Mann 1993 USA 7.55.79 7.55.79
84 Aaron Nelson 1992 USA 7.56.88 7.56.88
85 Matt Bergin 1993 IRL 7.58.63 7.58.63
88 Dewi Griffiths 1991 GBR 8.05.59  
89 Ben Connor 1992 GBR 8.12.18i 8.12.18i
90 Jamie Dee 1997 GBR 8.16.68 8.16.68
93 Hiko Tonosa 1995 ETH 13.31.09 (5k)  
95 Luke Traynor  (PACE) 1993 USA 8.21.00  
96 Jack Rayner 1995 AUS 7.52.70 7.52.70
97 Rory Chesser 1987 IRL 8.04.72 8.23.34i

 

    200m WOMEN RACE 1        
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
332 1 Niamh Whelan 1990 IRL 23.30 24.63
327 2 Alexis Love 1991 USA 22.63 23.57
334 3 Kimberly Baptiste 1992 GBR 23.34 23.34
336 4 Phil Healy 1994 IRL 23.64 23.65
328 5 Crystal Emmanuel 1991 CAN 22.69 22.69
326 6 Jodie Williams 1993 GBR 22.46 23.41
331 7 Flings Owusu-Agyapong 1988 GHA 23.28 24.12
333 8 Margaret Bamgbose 1993 NGR 23.34 24.02

 

    200m WOMEN RACE 2        
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
337 3 Sarah Lavin 1994 IRL 23.65 23.74
335 4 Gemma Acheampong 1993 GHA 23.59 23.59
339 5 Nardhia Kidd-Walker 1993 GBR 25.24 24.70
340 6 Rachel Miller 1990 GBR 24.0h 24.0h
338 7 Christy Ihunaegbo 1985 CAN 24.79  

 

    200m MEN RACE 1        
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
385 1 Lebokeng Sesele 1990 RSA 20.73 20.73
383 2 Ryan Shields 1983 JAM 20.51 20.61
384 3 Antonio Infantino 1991 ITA 20.53 20.59
379 4 Brandon Carnes 1995 USA 20.25 20.25
381 5 Leon Reid 1994 GBR 20.38 20.38
376 6 Alonso Edward  1989 PAN 19.81 20.74
378 7 Sean McLean 1992 USA 20.24 20.42
387 8 Yoshihiro Someya 1998 JPN 20.77 20.98

 

    200m MEN RACE 2        
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
389 3 Ari Bragi Karason 1989 ISL 21.30 21.78
382 4 Everton Clarke 1992 JAM 20.45  
388 5 Jonathan Browne 1983 GBR 21.21 22.17
390 6 Seth Boomsma 1992 USA 21.40 21.44
392 7 Ippei TAKEDA 1997 JPN    
391 8 Robert Bennett 1993 IRL 21.69 21.69

 

  MILE MEN          
No.  ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB  
1 Sam McEntee 1992 AUS 3.36.81 3.37.48 1500m
2 Amine KHADIRI 1988 CYP 3.39.50   1500m
3 Patrick Tiernan 1994 AUS 3.45.15   1500m
4 Leo Manzano 1984 USA 3.50.64 4.00.75  
5 Robert Domanic 1995 USA 3.54.70 3.54.70  
6 Graham Crawford 1992 USA 3.56.05 3.57.50  
7 Blake Haney 1996 USA 3.56.36i 4.00.99  
9 Jesse Garn 1993 USA 3.57.23 3.57.23  
10 Andrew Colley 1991 USA 3.58.17 4.07.68  
12 Tim Gorman 1992 USA 3.58.78 3.58.78  
13 Sean Tobin 1994 IRL 4.00.09i 4.00.09i  
14 Sam Prakel 1994 USA 4.00.13i 4.00.26  
15 Brian Shrader 1991 USA 4.02.49    
16 Ali Hamdi  1989 BEL 4.02.51 3.40.83 Pace
17 Daire Bermingham 1987 IRL 4.06.44i    
18 James Bowness 1991 GBR 4.13.36    
19 Stewart McSweyn 1995 AUS      
20 Danny Mooney 1988 IRL 4.00.12 4.00.12  
21 Luc Bruchet 1991 CAN 4.02.34    
Welcome to Cork City Sports
Partners & Sponsors