MENU

2018 Track – Start List

    Evening Echo Inter Firm Relay Women    
No.    TEAM      
1   GE Healthcare      
2   PWC      
3   Evening Echo      
4   Pepsico      
5   Grove Carpentry ‘A’      
6   Fr. Liam      
7   Cork Institute of Technology      
           
           
    KBC Inter Firm Relay Men      
No.    TEAM      
1   Johnson Controls      
2   Presentation Brothers College      
3   GE Healthcare ‘A’      
4   Prison Officers ‘A’      
5   Cork County Council      
6   Grove Carpentry      
7   Cork Institute of Technology      
9   LeisureWorld      
10   GE Healthcare ‘B’      
11   Prison Officers ‘B’      
12   AIB      
13   PWC      
14   Evening Echo      
15   Cork Airport      
           
    LeisureWorld 3000m MEN Open      
No.    ATHLETE CLUB PB  
1   Evan Byrne Togher AC 08:28  
2   Padraig Moran Mullingar Harriers 08:29  
3   Cormac Kelly St Abbans AC 08:37  
4   Niall Shanahan An Bru AC 08:40  
5   David Fox  Leevale AC 08:42  
6   Kevin Chesser Ennis Track 08:44  
7   Daire Finn Dublin City Harriers  08:45  
8   Paul Moloney Mallow AC 08:46  
9   Sean McGrath East Cork AC 08:47  
10   Johnny Daly Unattached 08:51  
11   Heywood Richardson Leevale AC 08:52  
12   Sean Doyle An Bru AC 08:53  
13   Ruairi Casey Togher AC 08:55  
14   Jack Boylan Dunleer AC 08:56  
15   Rory O Connor North Cork AC 09:00  
16   James Murray Good Old Abbey AC 09:02  
17   Conor Devane Ennis Track 09:15  
18   Michael Harrington Durrus AC 09:20  
19   Kevin Coleman Thurles Crokes 09:22  
20   Finley Daly Sligo A.C. 09:29  
21   Damien Landers Ennis Track  08:23  
22   Ben Deasy Ennis Track     
23   John Whitelaw Mullingar Harriers 09:20  
24   Nate Hayward Leevale AC    
25   Patrick Chesser Ennis Track     
           
    Glenilen Farm 1500m JUNIOR WOMEN    
No.    ATHLETE Club PB  
1   Sophie O’Sullivan Ballymore Cobh AC 04:27  
2   Stephanie Cotter West Muskerry AC 04:31  
3   Laura Nicholson Bandon AC 04:36  
4   Meabh O’Neill Doheny AC 04:37  
5   Ava O’Connor Tullamore Harriers 04:39  
6   Alannah Neff Leevale  AC 04:40  
7   Shona O’Brien Gneeveguilla AC  04:40  
8   Aoibhinn McGoldrick Raheny Shamrock 04:40  
9   Aisling Kelly St Johns AC 04:42  
10   Lucy Holmes West Waterford AC 04:53  
11   Lucy O’Keeffe Youghal AC 04:54  
12   Tamzin Muldowney Midleton AC 04:56  
13   Alex O’Neill St Cronans AC 04:57  
14   Niamh O’Mahoney An Riocht AC    
15   Aoife Mahoney Lios Tuathail    
           
           
     Cork E.T.B. 1500m JUNIOR MEN      
No.    ATHLETE Club PB  
1   Micheal Power West Waterford AC 04:01  
2   Cian Kelly St Abbans AC 04:02  
3   Conor Ryan Templemore AC 04:03  
4   David McGlynn Waterford AC 04:04  
5   Frank O’Brien Midleton AC 04:08  
6   Elliot O’Beirne Templeogue AC 04:10  
7   Ben Smith Leevale AC 04:11  
8   Jack O’Connor Leevale AC 04:12  
9   Niall Harvey St Laurence O Toole AC 04:14  
10   Simon Upton Youghal AC 04:20  
11   Gavin Kenny Bandon AC 04:21  
12   Kevin Burns Kilkenny City Harriers 04:12  
13   Jack O’ Shea Midleton AC 04:09  
14   Luke Whelan Kilkenny City Harriers    
15   Ben Deasy Ennis Track    
16   Cian O’Riordan West Waterford AC    
17   Liam Hennessey Togher    
           
           
    LeisureWorld  T54 800m Wheelchair    
No.  Lane ATHLETE Country PB  
5 4 Ben Rowlings ENG 1.39.12  
4 5 Isaac Towers GBR 1.39.18  
3 6 Patrick Monaghan IRL 1.45.44  
6 2 Kyle Brotherton SCO 1.52.23  
2 3 Jack Agnew NI 1.55.34  
1 7 Cillian Dunne IRL 1.56.11  
           
           
     Centra 100m WOMEN Race 1 – B      
No.  Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
15 4 Kimbely Baptiste GBR 11.50 11.50
8 5 Shaina Harrison CAN 11.36 11.62
11 3 Asha Ruth USA 11.63 11.63
7 6 TOEA Wisil PNG 11.29 11.65
12 2 Sarah Murray IRL 11.69 11.73
10 7 Niamh Whelan IRL 11.63 11.76
13 1 Kate Doherty IRL 12.06 12.06
           
     Centra 100m WOMEN Race 2 – A       
No.  Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
5 4 Leya Buchanan CAN 11.17 11.17
4 5 Flings Owusu GHA 11.16 11.26
6 6 Phil Healy IRL 11.28 11.28
2 3 Kaylin Whitney USA 11.10 11.37
1 7 Joanna Atkins USA 11.02 11.38
14 1 Corrine Humphries GBR 11.39 11.42
3 2 Crystal Emmanuel CAN 11.14 11.43
9 8 Shannon Hylton GBR 11.44 11.44
           
           
     SuperValu 100m MEN, Race 1 – B       
No.  Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
7 4 Jeremy Dodson SAM 10.21 10.25
5 5 Rasheed Dwyer JAM 10.10 10.27
9 3 Ippei Takeda JPN 10.27 10.30
11 6 Edmond Amaning GBR 10.31 10.31
13 2 Travane Morrison JAM 10.50 10.50
4 7 David Lima POR 10.05 10.65
15 1   IRL    
16 8   IRL    
           
     SuperValu 100m MEN, Race 2 – A       
No.  Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
14 4 Emile Erasmus RSA 10.01 10.01
8 5 Sydney Siame ZAM 10.22 10.06
6 3 Bismark Boateng CAN 10.14 10.14
1 8 Keston Bledman TRI 9.86 10.16
2 7 John Teeters USA 10.00 10.21
12 1 Winston George GUY 10.47 10.22
3 2 Sean McClean USA 10.01 10.25
10 6 Marcus Lawler IRL 10.30 10.40
           
           
    O’Leary Insurances 400m Hurdles       
No.  Lane ATHLETE CLUB PB SB
1 4 Takayuki KiSHIMOTO JPN 48.41 49.30
4 5 Jacob Paul GBR 49.49 49.96
5 3 Stephane Yato FRA 49.98 49.98
2 6 Niall Flannery GBR 48.80 50.03
7 8 Chris McAlister GBR 50.79 50.79
6 2 Paul BYRNE IRL 50.03 51.45
8 7 Tyri Donovan GBR 51.55 51.55
           
           
     Henry Ford & Son Ltd 800m WOMEN    
No.  Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
2 5 Emily Richards USA 2.00.62 2.00.67
10 2 Mhairi Hendry SCOT 2.03.37 2.01.30i
3 3 Kendra Chambers USA 2.00.76 2.02.18
1 7 Laura Roesler USA 1.59.04 2.02.29
4 6 Dana Mecke USA 2.00.76 2.02.41
9 2 Angel Piccirillo USA 2.02.78 2.02.78
7 8 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner IRL 2.01.98 2.03.05
11 6 Mari Smith GBR 2.03.71 2.03.71
8 2 Alena Brooks T &T 2.02.70 2.04.09
5 4 Cecilia Barowski USA 2.00.90 2.04.38
12 4 Nadia Power IRL 2.05.44 2.05.44
6 1 Kenyetta Iyevbele USA 2.01.68 2.08.64
13 8 Mirian Daly IRL PACE  
           
           
    Cork City Council 800m MEN      
No.  Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
3 4 Eric Sowinski USA 1.44.58 1.45.07
4 8 Alex Amanquah GHA 1.44.80 1.45.81
7 6 Brandon Laseter USA 1.45.85 1.45.85
6 7 Ryan Sanchez PUE 1.45.58 1.46.06
5 3 Harun Abda USA 1.45.55 1.46.67
8 2 Jan Kubista CZE 1.46.16 1.47.43
2 3 Michael Rimmer GBR 1.43.89 1.47.45
1 5 Boris Berian USA 1.43.34 1.47.84
11 5 Chris Geisting USA 1.47.85 1.48.35
12 7 Eric Avila USA 1.48.53 1.48.53
10 1 Denis Bäuerle GER 1.47.28 1.50.07
9 8 Jeffrey Fisher USA 1.46.50 Pace
           
           
    Sport Ireland 3000m WOMEN      
No.    ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
1   Genevieve LaCaze AUS 8.52.28 9.22.82
2   Elinor Purrier USA 8.55.68i 8.55.68i
3   Linn Nilsson SWE 8.57.89 8.57.89
4   Melissa Duncan AUS 8.58.14 9.07.18
5   Mary Cain USA 8.58.48  
7   Sarah Pagano USA 8.58.91 8.58.42
8   Emily Sisson USA 9.01.02 9.01.02
9   Marta Freitas POR 9.03.18 9.03.18
10   Camille Buscomb NZL 9.05.24  
11   Sakiho Tsutsui JPN 9.07.43  
13   Andrea Seccafien CAN 9.11.06 9.11.06
14   Claire Duck GBR 9.11.26  
15   Michelle Finn IRL 9.19.34 Pace
16   Bri Ilarda AUS 9.20.0h  
17   Jessica O’Connell CAN 8.51.37  
           
           
    John Buckley Sports 3000m MEN      
No.    ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
1   Patrick Tiernan AUS 7.37.76 7.58.71
3   Brett Robinson AUS 7.45.97  
4   Reid Bucchanan USA 7.50.26 7.51.98i
5   Hiko Tonosa ETH 7.52.03  
6   Jordan Mann USA 7.55.79 7.52.45i
7   Kei Fumimoto JPN 7.58.34 7.58.34
8   Kazuma Taira JPN 7.59.04  
9   Chakib Lachgar MAR 8.02.06 8.11.12
10   Samuel Fitwi GER 8.03.88 8.03.88
11   Rory Chesser IRL 8.04.72 8.21.49i
12   Daire Bermingham IRL 8.08.35 8.33.37i
13   Jordy Williamsz AUS 8.13.75 8.13.75
14   Gary Campbell IRL 8.16.81i 8.16.81i
16   Yannik Duppich GER 8.18.37 8.18.37
17   Jonathan Hopkins GBR 8.09.0 8.09.0
18   William Maunsell IRL 8.24.81 8.31.9
19   Hugh Armstrong IRL 8.27.60 8.27.60
           
           
    Evros 200m WOMEN Race 1 – A      
No.  Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
1 3 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 22.23 22.46
2 6 Joanna Atkins USA 22.27 22.62
3 5 Crystal Emmanuel CAN 22.50 22.70
4 7 Shannon Hylton GBR 22.78 22.78
16 8 Kaylin Whitney USA 22.47 22.93
7 2 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare LAT 22.94 22.94
9 4 Phil Healy IRL 23.17 23.17
10 1 Larissa Pasternatsky AUS 23.27 23.27
           
           
    Evros 200m WOMEN Race 2 – B      
No.  Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
6 5 Finette Agyapong GBR 22.86 23.30
12 4 Leya Buchanan CAN 23.40 23.40
14 7 Kimbely Baptiste GBR 23.40 23.40
5 6 Kimberly Hyacinthe CAN 22.78 23.70
13 3 Asha Ruth USA 23.70 23.70
8 2 TOEA Wisil PNG 23.13 24.02
11 8 Niamh Whelan IRL 23.30 24.42
15 1 Lauren Cadden IRL 24.45  
           
           
           
     Cork Airport 200m MEN Race 1 – A      
No.  Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
10 4 Marcus Lawler IRL 20.71 20.75
12 5 Cameron Burrell USA 20.75 20.86
16 6 Thomas Barr IRL 21.58 21.58
4 7 Sydney Siame ZAM 20.26 20.26
1 3 Rasheed Dwyer JAM 19.80 20.34
9 8 Edmond Amaning GBR 20.43 20.43
14 1 Yoshihiro Someya JPN 20.64 20.64
3 2 Sean McClean USA 20.24 20.70
           
            
     Cork Airport 200m MEN Race 2 – B      
No.  Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
6 4 Aldrich BAILEY JR USA 20.30 20.68
8 5 Winston George GUY 20.41 20.76
13 6 Bismark Boateng CAN 20.76 20.80
5 3 Jeremy Dodson SAM 20.27 20.82
7 7 David Lima POR 20.31 21.28
11 8 Keston Bledman TTO 20.73  
15 2 John Teeters USA 20.98  
17 1   IRL    
           
  • Countdown to Cork City Sports 2019
    in 278 days, 22 hours, 39 minutes
Partners & Sponsors